contact us 0755981092

privacy policy
 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the John Munro Agencies Pty Ltd website, www.johnmunro.com.au

John Munro Agencies
is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. John Munro Agencies is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals and businesses.

Collection of your business and personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing business or personal information, however, for access to future Johh Munro Agencies customer support features you are required to submit business and or personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your business or personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. John Munro Agencies takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your business or personal information.

Use of your business or personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

John Munro Agencies reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Business or Personal Information

You have a right to access your business or personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. John Munro Agencies reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

John Munro Agencies welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 55981092

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
John Munro Agencies,
PO Box 142

Currumbin

QLD 4223

 

 

John Munro Agencies
Servicing the pharmaceutical industry for over twenty years.